Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sipri.org

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for sipri.org below:

 

Add review

sipri.org


 

 

sipri.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sipri.org

Google Index:
View sipri.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sipri.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sipri.org Bing Links
History:
View sipri.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sipri.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  272,965
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  11,191
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,735
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,214.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

sipri.org receives about 2,200 special visitors and 5,280 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $14.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $8,744.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sipri.org is ranked number 196,479 in the globe and 0.00044% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, Sweden and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sipri.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sipri.org
86.67%88.51%2.4
armstrade.sipri.org
11.94%7.51%1
books.sipri.org
8.62%3.76%1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  127
Google +:
  25
Linkedin:
  163
Stumbles:
  196
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

sipri.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.3%11.5%163784
France 8.6%7.8%68257
Germany 5.6%9.0%107688
Belgium 4.6%3.4%31035
Pakistan 3.1%3.9%37024
India 2.9%1.3%262256
Hungary 2.7%14.9%17616
Egypt 2.0%1.4%53740
Turkey 1.2%2.0%122103
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%346413

sipri.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
84
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on sipri.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sipri.org
86.67%88.51%2.4
armstrade.sipri.org
11.94%7.51%1
books.sipri.org
8.62%3.76%1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 607$6.96
Germany 475$2.30
France 412$1.94
Hungary 787$1.64
Belgium 180$0.89
Pakistan 206$0.22
Turkey 106$0.12
India 69$0.11
Russian Federation 53$0.11
Egypt 74$0.06

www.sipri.org visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: SIPRI.ORG
Domain ID: D553242-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-18T07:43:07Z
Creation Date: 1997-10-16T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-15T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 253***407-NSI
Registrant Name: SIPRI
Registrant Organization: SIPRI
Registrant Street: Signalistgatan 9
Registrant City: Solna
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1*** 70
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.86559700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +46.86559733
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Admin ID: 253***407-NSI
Admin Name: SIPRI
Admin Organization: SIPRI
Admin Street: Signalistgatan 9
Admin City: Solna
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1*** 70
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46.86559700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +46.86559733
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Tech ID: 253***407-NSI
Tech Name: SIPRI
Tech Organization: SIPRI
Tech Street: Signalistgatan 9
Tech City: Solna
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1*** 70
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.86559700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +46.86559733
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS2.SIPRI.ORG
Name Server: NS1.SIPRI.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-01-23T21:54:25Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS details is provided to help persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 0 Mname ns1.sipri.org Rname hostmaster.sipri.org Serial Number 2016120608 Refresh 4 Retry 2 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 0 TXT 0 TXT 0 A 193.10.14.94 0 MX zimbra.sipri.org 0 NS ns1.sipri.org 0 NS ns2.sipri.org 0

 

sipri.org review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 28 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

sipri.org/core/assets/vendor/modernizr/modernizr.min.js?v=3.3.1
sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_K21lPR3mh0GyJ3HfTXsIi27bJps-3Vhlzugr3m0_vr8.js
sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_UrzLCBeBNNGUh171DKCKFK9ENLz1x18_oARf6goD6PE.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

sipri.org/libraries/superfish/css/superfish.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/ajax-progress.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/align.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/autocomplete-loading.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/fieldgroup.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/container-inline.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/clearfix.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/details.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/hidden.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/item-list.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/js.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/nowrap.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/position-container.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/progress.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/reset-appearance.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/resize.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/sticky-header.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tabledrag.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tablesort.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tree-child.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/views/views.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/modules/jssor/css/jssor-skin.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/modules/eu_cookie_compliance/css/eu_cookie_compliance.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/modules/addtoany/css/addtoany.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/sites/default/files/asset_injector/mobile_hide_class.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/libraries/superfish/style/black/black.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/css/main.css?ojq5d1
maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 63% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

sipri.org/libraries/jssor-slider/img/a21.png (expiration not specified)
sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_K21lPR3mh0GyJ3HfTXsIi27bJps-3Vhlzugr3m0_vr8.js (expiration not specified)
sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_UrzLCBeBNNGUh171DKCKFK9ENLz1x18_oARf6goD6PE.js (expiration not specified)
sipri.org/sites/default/files/logo.svg (expiration not specified)
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/images/admin/tabs-border.png (expiration not specified)
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/images/logo_sm.png (expiration not specified)
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/images/search_icon.png (expiration not specified)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_UrzLCBeBNNGUh171DKCKFK9ENLz1x18_oARf6goD6PE.js should save 15.8KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_K21lPR3mh0GyJ3HfTXsIi27bJps-3Vhlzugr3m0_vr8.js should save 4.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.7KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing sipri.org/sites/default/files/logo.svg should save 14.7KiB (27% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/css/main.css?ojq5d1 should save 5.6KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="edit-submit" type="submit" class="button js-form…it form-submit"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about/bios/dr…-perlo-freeman">Dr Sam Perlo-Freeman</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="back-to-top" href="#" class="btn btn-primar…lg back-to-top"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsipri.org%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$83.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,015.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
18,536
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
225,521

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 109$1.25
Germany 138$0.67
Hungary 205$0.43
France 45$0.21
Belgium 22$0.11
Pakistan 66$0.07
India 19$0.03
Turkey 7$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?