Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sipri.org

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for sipri.org below:

 

Add review

sipri.org


 

 

sipri.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sipri.org

Google Index:
View sipri.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sipri.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sipri.org Bing Links
History:
View sipri.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sipri.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  272,965
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  11,191
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,735
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,214.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

sipri.org receives about 2,200 special visitors and 5,280 (2.40 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $14.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $8,744.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sipri.org is ranked number 196,479 in the earth and 0.00044% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, Sweden and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sipri.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sipri.org
86.67%88.51%2.4
armstrade.sipri.org
11.94%7.51%1
books.sipri.org
8.62%3.76%1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  127
Google +:
  25
Linkedin:
  163
Stumbles:
  196
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

sipri.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.3%11.5%163784
France 8.6%7.8%68257
Germany 5.6%9.0%107688
Belgium 4.6%3.4%31035
Pakistan 3.1%3.9%37024
India 2.9%1.3%262256
Hungary 2.7%14.9%17616
Egypt 2.0%1.4%53740
Turkey 1.2%2.0%122103
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%346413

sipri.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
84
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on sipri.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sipri.org
86.67%88.51%2.4
armstrade.sipri.org
11.94%7.51%1
books.sipri.org
8.62%3.76%1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 607$6.96
Germany 475$2.30
France 412$1.94
Hungary 787$1.64
Belgium 180$0.89
Pakistan 206$0.22
Turkey 106$0.12
India 69$0.11
Russian Federation 53$0.11
Egypt 74$0.06

www.sipri.org visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.pir.org...
Domain Name: SIPRI.ORG
website ID: D553242-LROR
details hosting:
Referral link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2016-08-18T07:43:07Z
Creation time: 1997-10-16T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-10-15T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring register: Network Solutions, LLC
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 2
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
company ID: 253***407-NSI
company Name: SIPRI
company Organization: SIPRI
company road: Signalistgatan 9
company town: Solna
company State/Province:
company Postal Code: 1*** 70
company Country: SE
company smartphone: +46.86559700
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +46.86559733
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
administrator ID: 253***407-NSI
administrator Name: SIPRI
administrator Organization: SIPRI
administrator road: Signalistgatan 9
administrator town: Solna
administrator State/Province:
administrator Postal Code: 1*** 70
administrator Country: SE
administrator smartphone: +46.86559700
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +46.86559733
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
technical ID: 253***407-NSI
technical Name: SIPRI
technical Organization: SIPRI
technical road: Signalistgatan 9
technical town: Solna
technical State/Province:
technical Postal Code: 1*** 70
technical Country: SE
technical smartphone: +46.86559700
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +46.86559733
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: NS2.SIPRI.ORG
Name hosting: NS1.SIPRI.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-01-23T21:54:25Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest registers details details is provided to help people in determining the contents of a website name registration record in the Public Interest registers registers base. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest registers for informational purposes just, and Public Interest registers does not confirm its precision. This service is intended just for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission by e-email, phone, or facsimile of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of registers Operator, a register, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register website names or minify existing registrations. every rights reserved. Public Interest registers reserves the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 0 Mname ns1.sipri.org Rname hostmaster.sipri.org Serial Number 2016120608 Refresh 4 Retry 2 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 0 TXT 0 TXT 0 A 193.10.14.94 0 MX zimbra.sipri.org 0 NS ns1.sipri.org 0 NS ns2.sipri.org 0

 

sipri.org review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 28 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

sipri.org/core/assets/vendor/modernizr/modernizr.min.js?v=3.3.1
sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_K21lPR3mh0GyJ3HfTXsIi27bJps-3Vhlzugr3m0_vr8.js
sipri.org/sites/default/files/js/js_UrzLCBeBNNGUh171DKCKFK9ENLz1x18_oARf6goD6PE.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

sipri.org/libraries/superfish/css/superfish.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/ajax-progress.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/align.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/autocomplete-loading.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/fieldgroup.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/container-inline.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/clearfix.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/informations.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/hidden.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/item-list.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/js.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/nowrap.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/position-container.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/progress.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/reset-appearance.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/resize.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/sticky-header.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tabledrag.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tablesort.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tree-child.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/core/themes/stable/css/views/views.module.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/modules/jssor/css/jssor-skin.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/modules/eu_cookie_compliance/css/eu_cookie_compliance.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/modules/addtoany/css/addtoany.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/sites/default/files/asset_injector/mobile_hide_class.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/libraries/superfish/style/black/black.css?ojq5d1
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/css/main.css?ojq5d1
maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 63% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

sipri.org/libraries/jssor-slider/img/a21.png (expire not specified)
sipri.org/websites/default/files/js/js_K21lPR3mh0GyJ3HfTXsIi27bJps-3Vhlzugr3m0_vr8.js (expire not specified)
sipri.org/websites/default/files/js/js_UrzLCBeBNNGUh171DKCKFK9ENLz1x18_oARf6goD6PE.js (expire not specified)
sipri.org/websites/default/files/logo.svg (expire not specified)
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/images/administrator/tabs-border.png (expire not specified)
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/photos/logo_sm.png (expire not specified)
sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/photos/search_icon.png (expire not specified)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 20.5KiB (18% cut).

Minifying sipri.org/websites/default/files/js/js_UrzLCBeBNNGUh171DKCKFK9ENLz1x18_oARf6goD6PE.js should save 15.8KiB (22% cut) after compression.
Minifying sipri.org/websites/default/files/js/js_K21lPR3mh0GyJ3HfTXsIi27bJps-3Vhlzugr3m0_vr8.js should save 4.8KiB (12% cut) after compression.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 14.7KiB (27% cut).

Compressing sipri.org/websites/default/files/logo.svg should save 14.7KiB (27% cut).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 5.6KiB (25% cut).

Minifying sipri.org/themes/sipri-2016/static/css/main.css?ojq5d1 should save 5.6KiB (25% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="edit-add" type="add" class="button js-form…it form-add"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about/bios/dr…-perlo-freeman">Dr Sam Perlo-Freeman</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="back-to-top" href="#" class="btn btn-primar…lg back-to-top"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing photos.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsipri.org%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$83.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,015.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
18,536
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
225,521

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 109$1.25
Germany 138$0.67
Hungary 205$0.43
France 45$0.21
Belgium 22$0.11
Pakistan 66$0.07
India 19$0.03
Turkey 7$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?